Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Darwin & District Cricket Competition - A Grade
Round 11 - Sat 14 Jul 2018 (10:00AM), Sat 14 Jul 2018 (10:00AM)
PINTdefSouthern Districts
Venue: Asbuild Sporting ComplexMatch ID: 2853955
Umpires: Umpire1: Kenneth Johnson  Umpire2: Imran Muhammad  
Scorers:  Not specified
DILLEY, ADAM
GARNER, TIM (c)
KENSEY, ROBERT
Bancroft, Cameron (+)
LAVERS, SIMON
Baxter, Blade E
GALLOW, PATRICK S
NEILL, JOSHUA S
LOGAN, JOEL J
VAN DUYKER, ULI
BACON, MATTHEW
 
Hammond, Matthew M
Hangan, Nathan R
Fry, Dean R
Lynch, Owen N
McKell, Daniel W
Gilkes, Matthew R
Mylius, Daniel (+)
Kelly, Corey
Mullen, Dylan C (c)
Beghin, Graeme
Kumar, Pranav
Darwin & District Cricket Competition - B Grade
Round 11 - Sat 14 Jul 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 21 Jul 2018 (1:00PM)
Southern DistrictsvPINT
Venue: Fred's PassMatch ID: 2854440
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Willington, Scott P (c)
Harvey, Thomas S
White, Shane
Hayward, Clinton
Harvey, Ryan A
Markey, Lachlan G (+)
O'Reilly, Bevan J
Vishnoi, Raj V
Lavender, Robert (+)
Humphris, Andrew J
Clark, Nathan A
 
Scorer: Markey, Bill
 
KNOX, TIM
HEWITSON, JONATHON
NORMAN, ASHLEY (c)
MALIK, ALI
MALIK, RAZA
GEIER, TOM P
SCHIPP, RILEY
SUMMERS, LUKE (+)
GLINATSIS, NICHOLAS
WOODWARD, ADRIAN
GEIER, PETER J
Darwin & District Cricket Competition - C Grade
Round 11 - Sat 14 Jul 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 21 Jul 2018 (1:00PM)
PINTdefSouthern Districts
Venue: Wulagi OvalMatch ID: 2854499
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
TANNER, BRADLEY J (c)
SHARMA, YASH
NAPIER, GLEN
ALCHIN, TREVOR
LEWIS, THOMAS
YOUNG, STEWART
TARIQ, WAQAS (+)
TAYLOR, ANDREW
PALANISAMY, PRADEEP
MURPHY, CABE R
DRISCOLL, DANIEL
TRIKILIS, THEMELIS
 
Team not available
Darwin & District Cricket Competition - D Grade
Round 13 - Sun 22 Jul 2018 (1:00PM)
PalmerstonvSouthern Districts
Venue: Cazalys OvalMatch ID: 2857515
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Darwin & District Cricket Competition - E Grade
Round 13 - Sun 22 Jul 2018 (1:00PM)
Tracy Village SSCvSouthern Districts
Venue: Tracy Village OvalMatch ID: 2857574
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Darwin & District Cricket Competition - Juniors - Division 1
Round 11 - Sat 14 Jul 2018 (8:15AM), Sat 21 Jul 2018 (8:15AM)
Southern Districts BlackvPINT/Districts
Venue: Fred's PassMatch ID: 2867140
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
GLINATSIS, NICHOLAS (c)
PRICE-QUINTNER, ANDRE
RAMAMOORTHI, THIRAJ
UTTING, RYLEIGH
RYMME, MERRYCK
SUFYAN, MUSAB
 
Coach: HARRISON, ANTHONY
Darwin & District Cricket Competition - Juniors - Divison 2 Blue
Round 8 - Sat 30 Jun 2018 (8:15AM)
Southern Districts Bluesdef byDarwin Eagles
Venue: Asbuild Sporting ComplexMatch ID: 2862637
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Holt, Noah L
Traiforos, Nicholas J
Rowlands, William A
Misener, Joseph
Gawthrope, Joshua (c)
Hayward, Samuel (+)
Snell, Patrick
Ellem, Cooper
Hayward, Emily L
 
Menzies, Tom (c)
Durie, Liam
Metcalfe, Tom
Heinrich, Hudson
Vea, Sam
Ganley, Torbison
Kemp, Charlie
Pick, Thomas
Pevely, Cameron
Metcalfe, Lachlan
Darwin & District Cricket Competition - Juniors - Divison 2 Red
Round 9 - Sat 23 Jun 2018 (8:15AM)
Nightcliff GolddefSouthern Districts Salties
Venue: Wanguri OvalMatch ID: 2860585
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bament, Samson
Hockey, William
Beard, Fraser
Ker, Noah
Hatton, Brendon
Giacomo, Chloe
Subedi, Siddhartha
Garg, Garv
Jayasekara Gamage, Thenuka
Agarwal, Avni
 
Gee, Walter
Hanna, Benjamin J
Baxter, Jeremy R
Gee, Sampson
Norris, Bayley
Possingham, Caleb P
Hansen, Zane
Neal, Kane
Quill, Jackson
Neal, Ky y
 
Coach: Baxter, Michael
Scorer: Gee, Gary
Darwin & District Cricket Competition - Juniors - Divison 2 Red
Round 9 - Sat 23 Jun 2018 (8:15AM)
Southern Districts FreshiesdefNightcliff Black
Venue: Howard ParkMatch ID: 2860583
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Highland, Forster D
St Clair, Tyson S
St Clair, Lauchlen T
Blyton, Connor (+)
Lasker, Keith B
Smith, Zackary (+)
Marsden, Kasey (c)
Harvey, Laura N
Lindsay, Evan
Bedggood, Sophie
 
Coach: Blyton, Ben
Scorer: Wilton, Jennifer R
 
Krake, Damon
Campbell, Cailen
Chapman, Oliver
bethu, aditya
Holland, Lachlan
Shoyer, Cary
Langford, Oliver
Patel, Saumya
Lalor, Tilly
Gunther Oliver, Martina
 
Coach: Campbell, Brent
Darwin & District Cricket Competition - Juniors - Division 3 Blue
Round 10 - Sat 30 Jun 2018 (8:15AM)
Southern Districts Bluesdef byPalmerston Maroons
Venue: Howard ParkMatch ID: 2862591
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Barker, Samuel (c)
St Clair, Matthew M
Newman, Max J (+)
Jones, Tannum A
Osborne, Flynn (+)
Pepper, Liam D
Boustead, Jacob
 
Masterson, Brodie
Ferguson, Owen
Little, Riley
Burrowes, Jack
Mortensen-Morunga, Ollie
Gleeson, Tait
North-palmer, Daejah
McMahon, Cadell J
Hill, Tahj
Darwin & District Cricket Competition - Juniors - Division 3 Red
Round 9 - Sat 23 Jun 2018 (8:15AM)
Tracy VillagedefSouthern Districts Salties
Venue: Tracy Village Oval #2Match ID: 2862724
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
McRostie, Hannah
Pandey, Avinab
Lewis, Eli
Joman, Jase
Matthews, Shaun
Tester, Kaleb
Dunker, Innes
Singh, Suraj
 
Burrows, Charlie W
Smith, Riley A
Kassman, Riley M
Solomon, Logan
Taylor, Logan
Williamson, Banjo
Snape, Jack
Gawthrope, Branden
Darwin & District Cricket Competition - Juniors - Division 3 Red
Round 9 - Sat 23 Jun 2018 (10:30AM)
Nightcliff Whitedef bySouthern Districts Freshies
Venue: Nightcliff Primary SchoolMatch ID: 2862723
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jacobs, Leni
Nicholls-Kenny, Joseph
Agarwal, Paras
Muhandiram, Orlando
Delpachithra, Ranuga
Jayasekara Gamage, Yenuka
Crowe, Patrick
 
Coach: Kenny, Sean
 
Team not available
Darwin & District Cricket Competition - Juniors - Division 4
Round 9 - Sat 23 Jun 2018 (8:15AM)
Nightcliff TigersvSouthern Districts
Venue: Tracy Village OvalMatch ID: 2863744
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available