Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
A Grade 14 19 Aug 17
26 Aug 17
Tracy Village
67  MM Hammond 5/17 DW McKell 3/23 B Ellis 2/14
and 175 L Rixon-Petty 58 JD Ashby 25  N Carruthers 3/20 AB Richards 3/37 DW McKell 2/46
def by Southern Districts
5/517(dec) N Carruthers 289 P Kumar 89 MM Hammond 54 LP Griffiths 52  K Patel 2/87
Tracy Village Oval 
B Grade GF 9 Sep 17
10 Sep 17
Nightcliff
187 JD Smith 41* B Wood 37 H Spring 27  B Dalton 4/37 S Moon 3/36 AB Richards 2/28
def by Southern Districts
270 S Moon 82 DA Gibson 55 P Bellis 45  K Lafaber 4/95 L Baird 3/73 D Thiesfield 2/23
Tracy Village Oval 
C Grade 14 19 Aug 17
26 Aug 17
Tracy Village
117 J James 31 H Scrimegour 29 M Johnson 26  LA Ehrlich 3/25 N Hangan 2/12 AT Harvey 2/18
and 9/82 H Scrimegour 36  LA Ehrlich 5/38 R Weerachandra 4/9
def by Southern Districts
142 D Brabham 38  P Jayawardhana 6/33 G Edwin 2/31
and 2/151(dec) N Hangan 64* LA Ehrlich 45 M Atkinson 28  P Jayawardhana 2/47
Wanguri Oval 
Juniors - Division 1 GF 9 Sep 17
10 Sep 17
Waratah
7/133 BJ Teichelman 66* R Jackson 27  DW McKell 2/14
def Southern Districts Black
129 DW McKell 27  S Elder 4/19 BJ Teichelman 3/7
Kahlin Oval 
D Grade 17 20 Aug 17 Southern Districts
10/20  Gs Sandhu 6/14 H Singh-Gill 4/6
def by PINT Dravidians
5/326(cc) S Snehi 191 L Vig 42 GU Singh 37  KD Snape 2/51
Fred's Pass 
E Grade GF 10 Sep 17 Southern Districts
9/157(cc) M Townsend 48  BT Kelly 2/23 P CARROLL 2/25 A Tarasuik 2/32
def by Pint Gold
8/158 P CARROLL 46 B Sayers 37 WW Lamberth 26*  M Townsend 4/10 L Wallace 2/29
Kahlin Oval 
Carlton Mid Twenty20 Competition 2 2 Apr 17 Southern Districts
drew Darwin
Gardens Oval 
Juniors - Divison 2 Red SF 2 Sep 17 Southern Districts Red
73  R Lavercombe 2/5 L Tester 2/9
def by Tracy Village Building Trade Supplies
148 E Ramage 43  C Blyton 3/12
Wanguri Oval 
Juniors - Division 3 Blue SF 2 Sep 17 Southern Districts Black
116 W Simpson 28 F Osborne 26  N Fleming 2/9
def by Nightcliff Gold
204 J Cooper 51 J Hatton 32* N Fleming 31 DM White 30  W Simpson 2/17 J Boustead 2/21 B Hanna 2/24
Dinah Beach 
Juniors - Division 3 Red 12 26 Aug 17 Tracy Village Trade Building Supplies
v Southern Districts Red
Tracy Village Oval #2 
Juniors - Division 3 Red 12 26 Aug 17 Tracy Village Hume Doors
def by Southern Districts Freshies
Leanyer Primary School 
Juniors - Divison 2 Blue 13 26 Aug 17 Waratah Warriors
7/165(cc) N Wheeler 72* AR Jones 47*  P Snell 2/14 FR McMaster 2/32
def Southern Districts Black
8/89 MC Scott 32  C Jewell 2/3
Gardens Oval 
Juniors - Division 3 Red 12 26 Aug 17 Southern Districts Salties
v BYE