Share:
 

Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Carlton MID - Premier Grade
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
14 Apr 18 11:00AM Darwin   drew   Southern Districts Marrara (1) Official result
14 Apr 18 11:00AM Nightcliff   drew   PINT Nightcliff Oval Official result
14 Apr 18 11:00AM Waratah   def   Tracy Village Gardens Oval Official result
14 Apr 18 11:00AM Palmerston   v   BYE  
Round 2
21 Apr 18 11:00AM Waratah   def   Southern Districts Gardens Oval Official result
21 Apr 18 11:00AM Darwin   def   Nightcliff Kahlin Oval Official result
21 Apr 18 11:00AM Tracy Village   def by   Palmerston Marrara (1) Official result
21 Apr 18 11:00AM PINT   v   BYE  
Round 3
28 Apr 18 11:00AM Palmerston   def   Darwin Cazalys Oval Official result
28 Apr 18 11:00AM PINT   def   Tracy Village Marrara (1) Official result
28 Apr 18 11:00AM Southern Districts   def   Nightcliff Fred's Pass Official result
28 Apr 18 11:00AM Waratah   v   BYE  
Round 4
5 May 18 11:00AM Darwin   def   Waratah Kahlin Oval Official result
5 May 18 11:00AM Palmerston   def by   PINT Cazalys Oval Official result
5 May 18 11:00AM Tracy Village   def by   Nightcliff Tracy Village Oval Official result
5 May 18 11:00AM Southern Districts   v   BYE  
Round 5 Geoff Akers Memorial Cup (Fred's Pass
12 May 18 11:00AM PINT   def   Darwin Marrara (1) Official result
12 May 18 11:00AM Southern Districts   def by   Palmerston Fred's Pass Official result
12 May 18 11:00AM Nightcliff   def   Waratah Nightcliff Oval Official result
12 May 18 11:00AM Tracy Village   v   BYE  
Round 6
19 May 18 11:00AM Waratah   def by   PINT Gardens Oval Official result
19 May 18 11:00AM Nightcliff   def by   Palmerston Marrara (1) Official result
19 May 18 11:00AM Tracy Village   def by   Southern Districts Tracy Village Oval Official result
19 May 18 11:00AM BYE v Darwin  
Round 7
26 May 18 11:00AM Tracy Village   def by   Darwin Tracy Village Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
26 May 18 11:00AM Palmerston   def by   Waratah Cazalys Oval Official result
26 May 18 11:00AM Southern Districts   def   PINT Fred's Pass Official result
26 May 18 11:00AM Nightcliff   v   BYE  
Round 8
2 Jun 18 12:30PM, 9 Jun 18 12:30PM Southern Districts   def by   Waratah Fred's Pass Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Jun 18 12:30PM, 9 Jun 18 12:30PM Nightcliff   def   Darwin Marrara (1) Final result entered, no confirmation
2 Jun 18 12:30PM, 9 Jun 18 12:30PM Palmerston   def   Tracy Village Cazalys Oval Official result
2 Jun 18 12:30PM, 9 Jun 18 12:30PM PINT   v   BYE  
FINAL Casuarina Allsports Club Cup
10 Jun 18 11:00AM Palmerston   def by   PINT Marrara (1) Official result
Round 9 Margaret Coady Cup (Tracy Village)
16 Jun 18 12:30PM, 23 Jun 18 12:30PM Darwin   def   Palmerston Kahlin Oval Official result
16 Jun 18 12:30PM, 23 Jun 18 12:30PM Tracy Village   def by   PINT Tracy Village Oval Official result
16 Jun 18 12:30PM, 23 Jun 18 12:30PM Nightcliff   def   Southern Districts Marrara (1) Final result entered, no confirmation
16 Jun 18 12:30PM, 23 Jun 18 12:30PM Waratah   v   BYE  
Round 10
30 Jun 18 12:30PM, 7 Jul 18 12:30PM Southern Districts   def by   Darwin Fred's Pass Final result entered, no confirmation
30 Jun 18 12:30PM, 7 Jul 18 12:30PM PINT   def   Nightcliff Nightcliff Oval Official result
30 Jun 18 12:30PM, 7 Jul 18 12:30PM Tracy Village   def by   Waratah Tracy Village Oval Official result
30 Jun 18 12:30PM, 7 Jul 18 12:30PM Palmerston   v   BYE  
Round 11 Geoff Akers Cup (Marrara 1)
14 Jul 18 10:00AM, 14 Jul 18 10:00AM Darwin   def   Tracy Village Kahlin Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Jul 18 10:00AM, 14 Jul 18 10:00AM Waratah   def by   Palmerston Gardens Oval Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Jul 18 10:00AM, 14 Jul 18 10:00AM PINT   def   Southern Districts Asbuild Sporting C... Final result entered, no confirmation
14 Jul 18 10:00AM, 14 Jul 18 10:00AM Nightcliff   v   BYE  
Round 12
4 Aug 18 12:30PM, 5 Aug 18 12:30PM Waratah   v   Darwin Gardens Oval  
4 Aug 18 12:30PM, 5 Aug 18 12:30PM PINT   v   Palmerston Marrara (1)  
4 Aug 18 12:30PM, 5 Aug 18 12:30PM Nightcliff   v   Tracy Village Nightcliff Oval  
4 Aug 18 12:30PM, 5 Aug 18 12:30PM Southern Districts   v   BYE  
Round 13
11 Aug 18 12:30PM, 18 Aug 18 12:30PM PINT   v   Waratah Marrara (1)  
11 Aug 18 12:30PM, 18 Aug 18 12:30PM Palmerston   v   Nightcliff Cazalys Oval  
11 Aug 18 12:30PM, 18 Aug 18 12:30PM Southern Districts   v   Tracy Village Fred's Pass  
11 Aug 18 12:30PM, 18 Aug 18 12:30PM Darwin   v   BYE  
Round 14 Norm Yeend Cup (Gardens) & Bob Deacon Cup (Cazalys)
25 Aug 18 12:30PM, 1 Sep 18 12:30PM Palmerston   v   Southern Districts Cazalys Oval  
25 Aug 18 12:30PM, 1 Sep 18 12:30PM Darwin   v   PINT Kahlin Oval  
25 Aug 18 12:30PM, 1 Sep 18 12:30PM Waratah   v   Nightcliff Gardens Oval  
25 Aug 18 12:30PM, 1 Sep 18 12:30PM Tracy Village   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS
8 Sep 18 12:30PM, 9 Sep 18 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
8 Sep 18 12:30PM, 9 Sep 18 12:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
15 Sep 18 12:30PM, 16 Sep 18 12:30PM TBD v TBD  

Fixture Last updated: 11 Jun 18 10:20PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.