Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
A Grade 14 25 Aug 18
1 Sep 18
Palmerston
4/321(dec) ck leopard 89* KP Toner 76 ID LANGE 63 AJ Bleakley 61*  BJ O'Reilly 2/24
def Southern Districts
82  Kj gardiner 6/19 KP Toner 2/12
and 46  ck leopard 5/16 Kj gardiner 3/14
Cazalys Oval 
B Grade 14 25 Aug 18
1 Sep 18
Southern Districts
9/158 SJ Chudleigh 56 SP Willington 48  S Wilson 4/48 JR Baker 2/6 AJ Schuppan 2/40
def by Palmerston
281 MR Richardson 92 S Wilson 76 P Buttfield 51  S White 5/93 KD Snape 3/36
Fred's Pass 
C Grade 14 25 Aug 18
1 Sep 18
Palmerston
8/373(cc) ZA Trebilcock 90 H BimBral 80 CR Redfern 46 H Kilner 46 A Allan 39  NA Clark 3/66 RP Dempster 2/47
def Southern Districts
116 RP Dempster 61  CR Redfern 4/15 JA Withers 2/22
and 4/85 D Brabham 28*  
Palmerston High School 
D Grade 17 2 Sep 18 Southern Districts
v BYE
 
E Grade GF 16 Sep 18 Southern Districts
7/213(cc) AC Dent 63 CA Windebank 50* L Wallace 35  T Joshi 3/21 R Hunatilake 2/43
def by Nightcliff TEMC
6/215 OL De Silva 124* AA ABRO 54  M Townsend 3/30 JL Merington 2/53
Gardens Oval 
Juniors - Divison 2 Red SF 8 Sep 18 Tracy Village Legend Pools
6/175(cc) D Cavanagh 42* J Lewis 25*  Z Smith 2/20
def Southern Districts Freshies
7/134(cc) KB Lasker 28* LN Harvey 25*  B Lewis 2/14
Wanguri Oval 
Juniors - Division 3 Blue SF 8 Sep 18 Palmerston Maroons
5/172(cc) T Hill 35* O Mortensen-Morunga 34 CJ McMahon 32*  S Barker 2/22
def Southern Districts Blues
6/56  O Ferguson 2/2
Palmerston High School 
Juniors - Divison 2 Blue SF 8 Sep 18
9 Sep 18
Nightcliff Tigers
7/256 J ALLMAN 68 C Smith 67 S Theodore-Smith 33 W Fleming 28  JD Short 3/38
def Southern Districts Blues
82 WA Rowlands 41  J ALLMAN 2/0 N Fleming 2/7
and 8/172 WA Rowlands 75  C Smith 4/29 P Prosath 2/11
Gardens Oval 
Juniors - Division 3 Red 15 1 Sep 18 Darwin Gold
6/138  
def Southern Districts Salties
8/56(cc)  
Leanyer Primary School 
Juniors - Division 3 Red 15 1 Sep 18 PINT
6/73(cc)  
def by Southern Districts Freshies
3/86(cc)  
Leanyer Primary School 
Juniors - Division 4 15 1 Sep 18 Darwin Eagles
v Southern Districts
Kahlin Oval 
Juniors - Division 1 SF 8 Sep 18
9 Sep 18
Nightcliff Tigers
1/131(cc) M Kudra 70* T Glenn 39*  
def Southern Districts Black
7/129(cc) LD Conlan 37  M Kudra 2/4 C Aldenhoven 2/26
Nightcliff Oval