Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
9 16 Jun 18
23 Jun 18
Nightcliff
1/374 SJ Truloff 207* K Mayne 106* A Chandrasinghe 52  
def Southern Districts
8/371(cc) ON Lynch 137 JW Foster 106 MM Hammond 37 DC Mullen 36 DR Fry 30  MP Weerasinghe Silva 3/71 L Anthony 3/116
Marrara (1) 
10 30 Jun 18
7 Jul 18
Southern Districts
9/194 DC Mullen 51 MM Hammond 35 C Kelly 31 DR Fry 28 D Mylius 25  L Shelton 4/40 L Zanchetta 3/59
def by Darwin
279 J Dickman 92 A  Singh Grewal 50 D Mortimer 29 JJ Doyle 28  MM Hammond 5/60 DC Mullen 5/105
Fred's Pass 
12 4 Aug 18
5 Aug 18
Southern Districts
v BYE
 
13 11 Aug 18
18 Aug 18
Southern Districts
99  HA Martin 5/20 J Reed 3/40
and 65 MM Hammond 32  KG Scrimegour 6/17 J Reed 4/30
def by Tracy Village
6/254(dec) SP Underhill 79* J Randall 68 S Dick 31 KG Scrimegour 26 JD Ashby 26*  DC Mullen 2/60 MM Hammond 2/66
Fred's Pass 
4 5 May 18 Southern Districts
v BYE
 
7 26 May 18 Southern Districts
9/212(cc) G Beghin 46 D Mylius 44* DR Fry 32 P Kumar 28  U VAN DUYKER 2/31 BE Baxter 2/40
def PINT
160 BE Baxter 25  DC Mullen 4/49 DR Fry 2/29 D White 2/34
Fred's Pass 
8 2 Jun 18
9 Jun 18
Southern Districts
256 MR Gilkes 65 DK Richards 53 G Beghin 46 D Mylius 32  DD Enniss 3/33 J Seymour 3/90 JM Kessell 2/35
def by Waratah
8/289(cc) BD Schmulian 97 J Seymour 52 JP Ryan 28  DC Mullen 3/93 D White 2/46
Fred's Pass 
1 14 Apr 18 Darwin
drew Southern Districts
Marrara (1) 
2 21 Apr 18 Waratah
3/198 BD Schmulian 62* IW Conway 58* J Mitchell 30 T Macrury 29  DC Mullen 2/30
def Southern Districts
197 MM Hammond 47 DR Fry 32  AB Richards 2/31 C Campbell 2/35 J Seymour 2/41
Gardens Oval 
11 14 Jul 18
14 Jul 18
PINT
192 S LAVERS 67  MM Hammond 3/31 C Kelly 3/49 DC Mullen 3/61
def Southern Districts
132 G Beghin 38  JJ Logan 4/38 PS GALLOW 3/28
Asbuild Sporting Complex 
14 25 Aug 18
1 Sep 18
Palmerston
4/321(dec) ck leopard 89* KP Toner 76 ID LANGE 63 AJ Bleakley 61*  BJ O'Reilly 2/24
def Southern Districts
82  Kj gardiner 6/19 KP Toner 2/12
and 46  ck leopard 5/16 Kj gardiner 3/14
Cazalys Oval 
3 28 Apr 18 Southern Districts
203 MR Gilkes 75 DK Richards 41 R Srivastava 31  L Anthony 3/34 MP Weerasinghe Silva 2/33 JA Brown 2/37
def Nightcliff
191 B Piggott 52 J Watts 33  DW McKell 3/45 DC Mullen 2/26 DR Fry 2/29
Fred's Pass 
5 12 May 18 Southern Districts
141 G Beghin 91*  ck leopard 4/31 Kj gardiner 3/30 Ma Robertson 2/20
def by Palmerston
5/145 SJ Regan 60 RJ VANDERMEULEN 39  
Fred's Pass 
6 19 May 18 Tracy Village
103  DC Mullen 5/8 DW McKell 2/22 DR Fry 2/24
def by Southern Districts
9/200(cc) D White 56 JW Foster 45 DC Mullen 36  HA Martin 2/25 B Dalton 2/30
Tracy Village Oval 
The qualification for this report is 25 runs, 2 wickets.